Bridge Center Of Rockford Game Results
 
 
  
  EVENT>Stratified Open Pairs    |SESSION>Saturday Aft |SECTION> A
  ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
  DATE>December 8, 2018   |CLUB NO.>125203    | 12/10/2018 12:10
  ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
  DIR> Doug St. John   |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
  ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
  AVE>   54.0 |TOP>   4 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/750  |CLUB>Bridge Center Of Rockford
  ------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
  PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=7/C=2                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
  -------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
  No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
  ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
  
   2 Dave Jenkins           Lu Jenkins               A    2     .     .     58.20  53.89  0.77(A) 
   3 Mike Abarbanel         Rich Whitsitt            A    1     .     .     61.31  56.77  1.10(A) 
   4 Bev Voorhees           Kris Lauer               C    .     .     .     51.19  47.40          
   5 Don Malone             Karen Dale Kent          B    .     3     .     55.13  51.05  0.28(B) 
   6 Bill Carpenter         Pat Benedict             B    .     .     .     51.19  47.40          
   7 Amy Goldberg           Ian Goldberg             C    .     .     .     47.81  44.27          
   8 Laurie Hamachek        Audrey Danocup           A    .     .     .     41.06  38.02          
   9 Dee Witte              Carolin Bohlin           B    4     2     .     55.60  51.48  0.39(A) 
  10 Joan Bailey-Murray     Phyllis Schmitt          B    3     1     .     56.25  52.08  0.56(B) 
  11 Bob Fashingbauer       Cathy Fashingbauer       A    .     .     .     54.00  50.00          
  12 Doug St John           Lynn St John             B    .     .     .     46.69  43.23          
  
                                            Totals                         578.43       
  

_____________________________________________

 
   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          100    0.00   4.00 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
    170          1.00   3.00 5-Malone-Dale Kent vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
    200          2.00   2.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
    450          3.50   0.50 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    450          3.50   0.50 9-Witte-Bohlin vs 7-Goldberg-Goldberg
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    630          4.00   0.00 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
          200    0.00   4.00 5-Malone-Dale Kent vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
    600          3.00   1.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
    180          2.00   2.00 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    130          1.00   3.00 9-Witte-Bohlin vs 7-Goldberg-Goldberg
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    130          1.00   3.00 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
    500          4.00   0.00 5-Malone-Dale Kent vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
    150          2.00   2.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
          100    0.00   4.00 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    200          3.00   1.00 9-Witte-Bohlin vs 7-Goldberg-Goldberg
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    630          1.50   2.50 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
    630          1.50   2.50 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
    660          3.50   0.50 9-Witte-Bohlin vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
    110          0.00   4.00 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    660          3.50   0.50 12-St John-St John vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          980    2.00   2.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
     50          4.00   0.00 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
         1510    0.00   4.00 9-Witte-Bohlin vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
          510    3.00   1.00 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
         1020    1.00   3.00 12-St John-St John vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
     90          3.00   1.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
          140    0.00   4.00 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
          100    1.50   2.50 9-Witte-Bohlin vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
    110          4.00   0.00 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
          100    1.50   2.50 12-St John-St John vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          100    1.50   2.50 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          100    1.50   2.50 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    100          3.00   1.00 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
    670          4.00   0.00 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
          170    0.00   4.00 12-St John-St John vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
     50          2.50   1.50 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
     50          2.50   1.50 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    100          4.00   0.00 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
          110    1.00   3.00 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
         1100    0.00   4.00 12-St John-St John vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
           50    1.00   3.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
    110          2.00   2.00 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    140          3.50   0.50 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
    140          3.50   0.50 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
          150    0.00   4.00 12-St John-St John vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
     90          1.00   3.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 7-Goldberg-Goldberg
    200          3.50   0.50 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
    200          3.50   0.50 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          110    0.00   4.00 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
    110          2.00   2.00 12-St John-St John vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    940          3.00   1.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 7-Goldberg-Goldberg
    420          0.00   4.00 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
    920          1.50   2.50 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
    920          1.50   2.50 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
    990          4.00   0.00 12-St John-St John vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
     50          3.00   1.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 7-Goldberg-Goldberg
    100          4.00   0.00 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
          150    1.00   3.00 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          100    2.00   2.00 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
          200    0.00   4.00 12-St John-St John vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
     90          2.00   2.00 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
    100          3.50   0.50 4-Voorhees-Lauer vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
          130    0.00   4.00 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
    100          3.50   0.50 9-Witte-Bohlin vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
          100    1.00   3.00 12-St John-St John vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    420          4.00   0.00 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
    100          0.00   4.00 4-Voorhees-Lauer vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
    170          2.50   1.50 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
    140          1.00   3.00 9-Witte-Bohlin vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
    170          2.50   1.50 12-St John-St John vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    650          4.00   0.00 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
    170          1.00   3.00 4-Voorhees-Lauer vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
    500          3.00   1.00 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
    200          2.00   2.00 9-Witte-Bohlin vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
          200    0.00   4.00 12-St John-St John vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          650    1.50   2.50 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
          650    1.50   2.50 4-Voorhees-Lauer vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          650    1.50   2.50 5-Malone-Dale Kent vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
           50    4.00   0.00 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
          650    1.50   2.50 12-St John-St John vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    110          4.00   0.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
          180    0.00   4.00 4-Voorhees-Lauer vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          100    1.50   2.50 5-Malone-Dale Kent vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
          100    1.50   2.50 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
           50    3.00   1.00 12-St John-St John vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          100    2.50   1.50 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
          100    2.50   1.50 4-Voorhees-Lauer vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          100    2.50   1.50 5-Malone-Dale Kent vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
          100    2.50   1.50 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
          400    0.00   4.00 12-St John-St John vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    100          4.00   0.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
          670    1.00   3.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
          660    2.00   2.00 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
          690    0.00   4.00 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          600    3.00   1.00 12-St John-St John vs 7-Goldberg-Goldberg
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          100    2.50   1.50 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
          110    1.00   3.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    110          4.00   0.00 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
          100    2.50   1.50 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          300    0.00   4.00 12-St John-St John vs 7-Goldberg-Goldberg
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          140    0.00   4.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
          110    1.00   3.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
          100    2.00   2.00 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
    110          4.00   0.00 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
           90    3.00   1.00 12-St John-St John vs 7-Goldberg-Goldberg
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          110    1.50   2.50 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          150    0.00   4.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
          110    1.50   2.50 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
    100          3.00   1.00 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    300          4.00   0.00 12-St John-St John vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          110    1.50   2.50 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
          300    0.00   4.00 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
          110    1.50   2.50 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
     90          3.00   1.00 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    110          4.00   0.00 12-St John-St John vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          140    0.00   4.00 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
     50          1.50   2.50 6-Carpenter-Benedict vs 2-Jenkins-Jenkins
    100          3.50   0.50 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 5-Malone-Dale Kent
     50          1.50   2.50 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt vs 4-Voorhees-Lauer
    100          3.50   0.50 12-St John-St John vs 8-Hamachek-Danocup
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    500          4.00   0.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
    100          3.00   1.00 5-Malone-Dale Kent vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
          100    0.00   4.00 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
           50    1.50   2.50 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
           50    1.50   2.50 12-St John-St John vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          110    0.00   4.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
    650          2.50   1.50 5-Malone-Dale Kent vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
    650          2.50   1.50 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
    650          2.50   1.50 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
    650          2.50   1.50 12-St John-St John vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
  
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    650          3.00   1.00 2-Jenkins-Jenkins vs 11-Fashingbauer-Fashingbauer
   1010          4.00   0.00 5-Malone-Dale Kent vs 10-Bailey-Murray-Schmitt
    450          1.00   3.00 7-Goldberg-Goldberg vs 3-Abarbanel-Whitsitt
    510          2.00   2.00 8-Hamachek-Danocup vs 6-Carpenter-Benedict
           50    0.00   4.00 12-St John-St John vs 9-Witte-Bohlin
  _________________________________________________________________________
  
  Result File Generator - Version 3.11  12/10/2018  12:16:53 PM